Share
Miranda de Ebro

2-Day Itinerary in Miranda de Ebro, Spain

Day 1

Explore Miranda de Ebro's History and Nature

CIMA - Centro de Interpretación de la Miranda Antigua

CIMA - Centro de Interpretación de la Miranda Antigua

Cultural1 hour

Begin your journey by immersing yourself in the rich history of Miranda de Ebro at the Centro de Interpretación.

C. San Francisco, 10, 09200 Miranda de Ebro, Burgos, España

Source: Google Places

Castillo de Miranda de Ebro

Castillo de Miranda de Ebro

Historical1.5 hours

Explore the historic castle offering panoramic views of the city. Access it via CIMA.

Entrance via CIMA, C. San Francisco, 10, 09200 Miranda de Ebro, Burgos, España

Source: Google Places

Lunch at Local Restaurant

Lunch at Local Restaurant

Meal1.5 hours

Savor authentic Spanish cuisine right in the heart of Miranda de Ebro.

Various local restaurants

Source: Google Places

Jardín Botánico de Miranda de Ebro

Jardín Botánico de Miranda de Ebro

Nature & Park1 hour

Take a relaxing stroll among diverse flora in this beautiful botanical garden.

C. San Francisco, 10, 09200 Miranda de Ebro, Burgos, España

Source: Google Places

Letras MIRANDA

Letras MIRANDA

Landmark30 minutes

Visit the iconic 'MIRANDA' letters for a perfect photo opportunity in Plaza Prim.

Plaza Prim, 09200 Miranda de Ebro, Burgos, España

Source: Google Places

Puente de Carlos III

Puente de Carlos III

Landmark30 minutes

Walk across this historical bridge known for its architectural beauty and history.

09200 Miranda de Ebro, Burgos, España

Source: Google Places

Dinner at Distrito de Domingo

Dinner at Distrito de Domingo

Meal1.5 hours

Enjoy dinner at this popular destination known for its vibrant atmosphere.

Pl. de España, 09200 Miranda de Ebro, Burgos, España

Source: Google Places

>7>
Inicio
Paradas intermedias
Final
Centro de Interpretación Campo de Concentración Miranda de Ebro
Museo

Centro de Interpretación Campo de Concentración Miranda de Ebro

3.8(16 reviews)

Av. República Argentina, 93, 09200 Miranda de Ebro, Burgos, España

+34 647 79 14 00

Source: Google Places

Parque Antonio Machado

Parque Antonio Machado

( reviews)

Parque Antonio Machado, 09200 Miranda de Ebro, Burgos, España

Source: Google Places

Iglesia de Santa María
Iglesia

Iglesia de Santa María

4.5(37 reviews)

Pl. Sta. María, 6, 09200 Miranda de Ebro, Burgos, España

Source: Google Places

Plaza de España Miranda de Ebro

Plaza de España Miranda de Ebro

4.6(7 reviews)

09200 Miranda de Ebro, Burgos, España

Source: Google Places

Ermita de San Juan del Monte
Iglesia

Ermita de San Juan del Monte

4.7(143 reviews)

09219 Miranda de Ebro, Burgos, España

Source: Google Places

Casa Municipal de Cultura
Centro cultural

Casa Municipal de Cultura

4.3(315 reviews)

C. del Río Ebro, 33, 09200 Miranda de Ebro, Burgos, España

+34 947 33 58 49

Source: Google Places

Teatro Apolo
Teatro

Teatro Apolo

4.2(589 reviews)

C. la Cruz, 09200 Miranda de Ebro, Burgos, España

+34 947 34 91 38

Source: Google Places

Calle La Estación

Calle La Estación

( reviews)

C. La Estación, 09200 Miranda de Ebro, Burgos, España

Source: Google Places

Viaducto Ebro

Viaducto Ebro

( reviews)

Viad. Ebro, España

Source: Google Places

Mirador de la Peña del Águila
Mirador

Mirador de la Peña del Águila

4.7(11 reviews)

16879 Carrascosa, Cuenca, España

Source: Google Places

Más itinerarios de Miranda de Ebro

Ver todos los itinerarios de Miranda de Ebro →